Art Is Who We Are.
Artists Are Who We Live For.

More than 360 artists flock to South Florida each year showcase their talents alongside Biscayne Bay. Spanning across 15 mediums and ranging from classic and contemporary to the unconventional and eccentric, it’s no surprise the Coconut Grove Arts Festival’s creative variety has made it among the top fine arts outdoor festivals in the nation.

This year’s artists were selected by an extremely eclectic and talented group of jurors. We are so lucky to have these jurors in our corner including Doris I. Meltzer, Terry Kaplan, Cathy Allsman, Ph.D., Miguel Rodez, Michael Gray, and Pablo Cano.

View the 2019 Best of the Best Award Winners List
 
Adam Egenolf
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Adam Egenolf

Claywork
556
Adrienne Gaskell

Adrienne Gaskell

Jewelry & Metalwork
339
Agnieszka Winograd
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Agnieszka Winograd

Jewelry & Metalwork
712
Alex Keto

Alex Keto

2D Mixed Media
512
Allen Levy
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Allen Levy

Painting
586
Amos Amit

Amos Amit

Fiber
103
Amy Flynn
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Amy Flynn

3D Mixed Media
925
Amy Leigh Carstensen

Amy Leigh Carstensen

Painting
220-221
Ana Hefco

Ana Hefco

2D Mixed Media
627
Ancizar Marin

Ancizar Marin

Sculpture
834-835
Andres Castano

Andres Castano

New & Emerging
652
Andrew Anderson-Bell

Andrew Anderson-Bell

Printmaking & Drawing
523
Andrew Madvin
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Andrew Madvin

Glass
416-417
Andrew Mosedale

Andrew Mosedale

Digital Art
160
Andrew Shea

Andrew Shea

Glass
704
Angela Welti

Angela Welti

Jewelry & Metalwork
509
Angus Macaulay
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Angus Macaulay

2D Mixed Media
937
Anna Sweet
/ 2018 Award-Winner, 2019 Participant, Artist

Anna Sweet

2D Mixed Media
311-312
Anne Murphy

Anne Murphy

2D Mixed Media
904
Armando Colls

Armando Colls

Photography
237
Ashleigh Branstetter

Ashleigh Branstetter

Jewelry & Metalwork
102
B. Eugene

B. Eugene

Photography
811-812
Barbara and Rick Umbel
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Barbara and Rick Umbel

Jewelry & Metalwork
950
Benjamin Frey

Benjamin Frey

2D Mixed Media
439
Beth Clark

Beth Clark

Jewelry & Metalwork
813
Brian Murphy
/ 2018 Award-Winner, 2019 Participant, Artist

Brian Murphy

Painting
905
Bruce Reinfeld

Bruce Reinfeld

Photography
249-250
Bruce Reinfeld
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Bruce Reinfeld

Digital Art
249-250
Carla Bank

Carla Bank

Painting
621
Carlos Montanaro
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Carlos Montanaro

Jewelry & Metalwork
933-934
Carolina Cleere

Carolina Cleere

2D Mixed Media
105
Charles Gatewood

Charles Gatewood

Painting
711
Cheri Kudja

Cheri Kudja

Sculpture
432
Cheryl and Steven Ward

Cheryl and Steven Ward

2D Mixed Media
940-941
Chris Cumbie

Chris Cumbie

3D Mixed Media
633
Chris Seeman

Chris Seeman

Sculpture
401
Christian Nevin

Christian Nevin

Jewelry & Metalwork
517
Christiane Hampel
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Christiane Hampel

Jewelry & Metalwork
914
Claudia Melchiorre
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Claudia Melchiorre

Jewelry & Metalwork
807
Clayton Macone

Clayton Macone

Claywork
945-946
Craig Roderick

Craig Roderick

Photography
514
Dacota Maphis

Dacota Maphis

Digital Art
611
Dakota Pratt

Dakota Pratt

3D Mixed Media
809-810
Dan Murphy

Dan Murphy

Sculpture
630
Daniel Bondroff

Daniel Bondroff

2D Mixed Media
109
Daniel Lai
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Daniel Lai

2D Mixed Media
714
Darren Olson

Darren Olson

Photography
234-235
Dave De La Cruz

Dave De La Cruz

Painting
340-341
Dave De La Cruz
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Dave De La Cruz

2D Mixed Media
340-341
David Burton

David Burton

3D Mixed Media
515-516
David Figueroa

David Figueroa

Sculpture
524-525
David Lavernia
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

David Lavernia

2D Mixed Media
438
David Levy

David Levy

Wood
820-821
David Skinner

David Skinner

Painting
739
Debo Groover

Debo Groover

2D Mixed Media
522
Deborah Armstrong
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Deborah Armstrong

Jewelry & Metalwork
909
Deborah LaFogg-Docherty

Deborah LaFogg-Docherty

Printmaking & Drawing
580
Diane French

Diane French

2D Mixed Media
218-219
Don Donelson

Don Donelson

Photography
569
Doug Cavanah

Doug Cavanah

Photography
612-613
Ed Myers

Ed Myers

Digital Art
501-502
Edward Bartoszek
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Edward Bartoszek

2D Mixed Media
317
Edward Bartoszek
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Edward Bartoszek

Painting
317
Erh Ping Tsai

Erh Ping Tsai

Jewelry & Metalwork
944
Eric Clay

Eric Clay

Photography
113
Eric Mort

Eric Mort

Glass
335
Eric Sauvageau and Jose Vizcarra
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Eric Sauvageau and Jose Vizcarra

3D Mixed Media
929-930
Esther Sullivan

Esther Sullivan

Jewelry & Metalwork
741
Eugene Perry

Eugene Perry

Sculpture
153-154
Evan Reinheimer

Evan Reinheimer

Photography
413-414
Felton Weller
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Felton Weller

Painting
708
Frank Baer

Frank Baer

Photography
436
Fred Tate

Fred Tate

Jewelry & Metalwork
243
Fredrick Prescott
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Fredrick Prescott

Sculpture
SG 5
Gary Reichow
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Gary Reichow

3D Mixed Media
720
Gaston Carrio

Gaston Carrio

Painting
302-303
Gayle Roche
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Gayle Roche

Fiber
738
Gilda Sacasas

Gilda Sacasas

Painting
737
Gloria Lewis
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Gloria Lewis

Fiber
603
Greg Davis

Greg Davis

Photography
506
Greg Stones

Greg Stones

Watercolor
803
Greg Turco

Greg Turco

Photography
425-426
Gustavo Castillo

Gustavo Castillo

Painting
245-246
Gustavo Castillo

Gustavo Castillo

Watercolor
245-246
Hannah Long

Hannah Long

Jewelry & Metalwork
719
Heidi Hess
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Heidi Hess

Fiber
722
Herion Park
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Herion Park

Fiber
403
Hester Van Diggelen
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Hester Van Diggelen

Jewelry & Metalwork
559
Hua Tung

Hua Tung

Painting
579
Ira and Sue Lances
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Ira and Sue Lances

Fiber
616
Ivan Gonzalez

Ivan Gonzalez

Photography
709
Jack and AJ Ferrell

Jack and AJ Ferrell

2D Mixed Media
554
Jack Charney

Jack Charney

Claywork
919
Jacqueline Roch

Jacqueline Roch

Printmaking & Drawing
551-552
James Cole

James Cole

Photography
577
James LaCasse

James LaCasse

Sculpture
231-232
Jan Mayer
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jan Mayer

Fiber
409
Jana Epstein
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jana Epstein

2D Mixed Media
824
Jana Epstein
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jana Epstein

Photography
824
Jane Johnson
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jane Johnson

Painting
825-826
Jason Brueck

Jason Brueck

Digital Art
315
Jason Pavalonis

Jason Pavalonis

Photography
906-907
Jay Nielsen

Jay Nielsen

Jewelry & Metalwork
804
Jennifer Bauser
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jennifer Bauser

Jewelry & Metalwork
628
Jennifer Lashbrook

Jennifer Lashbrook

2D Mixed Media
916-917
Jenny Henley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jenny Henley

2D Mixed Media
948
Jesse Kunerth

Jesse Kunerth

Digital Art
558
Jim McCormick

Jim McCormick

Photography
557
Joan Rasmussen
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Joan Rasmussen

3D Mixed Media
731
John Deng

John Deng

Photography
635
John Ha

John Ha

Painting
566-567
John Hartung
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

John Hartung

Photography
201
John Krieger
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

John Krieger

3D Mixed Media
407
John Krieger
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

John Krieger

Painting
407
John Maurer
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

John Maurer

Painting
116
Jon and Mary Lee

Jon and Mary Lee

Jewelry & Metalwork
610
Jon Smith
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Jon Smith

Painting
111
Jorge Gil

Jorge Gil

Fiber
433
Joseph Bradley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Joseph Bradley

2D Mixed Media
503-504
Joseph Bradley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Joseph Bradley

Painting
503-504
Joseph Galvan
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Joseph Galvan

2D Mixed Media
331
Josh Cote

Josh Cote

2D Mixed Media
902
Julio Bordas
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Julio Bordas

Painting
333
Justin Teilhet

Justin Teilhet

Claywork
320
Kaiser Suidan
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kaiser Suidan

Claywork
552-553
Karen Klinefelter
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Karen Klinefelter

Jewelry & Metalwork
110
Karina Llergo

Karina Llergo

Painting
614-615
Kate Beck
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kate Beck

Fiber
114-115
Kate Harrold

Kate Harrold

Digital Art
314
Kate Morgan

Kate Morgan

2D Mixed Media
831
Kate Rothra Fleming
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kate Rothra Fleming

Jewelry & Metalwork
404
Kathleen Hunt
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kathleen Hunt

3D Mixed Media
576
Kathleen Willer
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kathleen Willer

Painting
935
Katie DeLaCruz
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Katie DeLaCruz

2D Mixed Media
342
Keith Bradley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Keith Bradley

Sculpture
SG 4
Ken Orton
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Ken Orton

Painting
609
Kevin Lubbers

Kevin Lubbers

Sculpture
926-927
Kevin Zuckerman
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kevin Zuckerman

Painting
814-815
Kim Coy

Kim Coy

Jewelry & Metalwork
725
Kimberly Willcox and Kevin Nordhausen
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kimberly Willcox and Kevin Nordhausen

3D Mixed Media
224
Kimmy Cantrell
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kimmy Cantrell

Claywork
106
Kina Crow

Kina Crow

2D Mixed Media
304-305
Kina Crow
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kina Crow

Sculpture
304-305
Kit Karbler

Kit Karbler

Glass
830
Kristin Holeman

Kristin Holeman

Jewelry & Metalwork
318
Kristin Thorsen
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Kristin Thorsen

Painting
822-823
Kue King

Kue King

Sculpture
306-307
Kyle Wilson

Kyle Wilson

Photography
631
Larry Smith
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Larry Smith

Painting
152
Lawrence Packard

Lawrence Packard

Printmaking & Drawing
943
Layla Messkoub
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Layla Messkoub

Printmaking & Drawing
578
Leslie Emery
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Leslie Emery

Painting
323-324
Leslie Emery
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Leslie Emery

2D Mixed Media
323-324
Leslie Peebles

Leslie Peebles

Printmaking & Drawing
840
Lewis Tardy

Lewis Tardy

Sculpture
241
Linda Apriletti
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Linda Apriletti

Painting
325
Lisa Burge
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Lisa Burge

2D Mixed Media
931
Lissa Hatcher
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Lissa Hatcher

Digital Art
564
Lou Michaels
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Lou Michaels

2D Mixed Media
730
Luke Proctor

Luke Proctor

Jewelry & Metalwork
608
Lynne Libby

Lynne Libby

Printmaking & Drawing
602
Marcy Grosso
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Marcy Grosso

Painting
244
Maria Reyes-Jones
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Maria Reyes-Jones

Painting
157-158
Marilyn Brown

Marilyn Brown

Photography
155-156
Mark Grosser
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Mark Grosser

Jewelry & Metalwork
159
Mark MacKinnon

Mark MacKinnon

Photography
337-338
Mark MacKinnon
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Mark MacKinnon

Digital Art
337-338
Mark Mohrenweiser
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Mark Mohrenweiser

2D Mixed Media
408
Marlene Rose

Marlene Rose

Sculpture
802-803
Maru Carreras

Maru Carreras

2D Mixed Media
817
Mary Bielenstein
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Mary Bielenstein

2D Mixed Media
585
Mary Johnston
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Mary Johnston

Painting
606-607
Matt Stock

Matt Stock

Photography
429
Megan Clark
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Megan Clark

Jewelry & Metalwork
308
Meghan Riley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Meghan Riley

Jewelry & Metalwork
434
Michael and Joah Thiele

Michael and Joah Thiele

3D Mixed Media
619
Michael Behr

Michael Behr

Photography
216-217
Michael Braun

Michael Braun

Digital Art
440
Michael Brown
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Michael Brown

Digital Art
242
Michael Costello
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Michael Costello

Sculpture
510
Michael Gard

Michael Gard

Sculpture
213-214
Michael Schwegmann
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Michael Schwegmann

Claywork
313
Michael Stephens

Michael Stephens

Jewelry & Metalwork
707
Mick Whitcomb

Mick Whitcomb

3D Mixed Media
329
Nnamdi Okonkwo

Nnamdi Okonkwo

Sculpture
518-519
Olga Mihaylova

Olga Mihaylova

Jewelry & Metalwork
920
Paige Whitcomb

Paige Whitcomb

Photography
330
Pam Fox

Pam Fox

Jewelry & Metalwork
316
Patrick Potter

Patrick Potter

Photography
225
Phillip Hall
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Phillip Hall

Jewelry & Metalwork
430
Phillip Michaels
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Phillip Michaels

Painting
829
Prince Duncan-Williams
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Prince Duncan-Williams

Fiber
107
Princy and John Fears
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Princy and John Fears

Fiber
816
Rachaela DiRosaria

Rachaela DiRosaria

2D Mixed Media
427
Ralph Rankin
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Ralph Rankin

Digital Art
327
Ray Jones

Ray Jones

Wood
321
Ray Mosteller

Ray Mosteller

Photography
202-203
Rey D'Alfonso
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rey D’Alfonso

Painting
526
Rezgar Mamandi
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rezgar Mamandi

Claywork
932
Richard Cooley
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Richard Cooley

3D Mixed Media
402
Richard Wilson

Richard Wilson

Printmaking & Drawing
151
Rick Abrams

Rick Abrams

2D Mixed Media
529
Rick Abrams
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rick Abrams

Digital Art
529
Rick Abrams
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rick Abrams

Painting
529
Rick Loudermilk
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rick Loudermilk

Painting
410
Rick Loudermilk
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Rick Loudermilk

2D Mixed Media
410
Robert Cordisco

Robert Cordisco

Sculpture
636
Robert Trisko and Ian Lieberman

Robert Trisko and Ian Lieberman

Jewelry & Metalwork
701-702
Ruben Fasani

Ruben Fasani

Sculpture
112
Russ Schmidt
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Russ Schmidt

Wood
705
Ryan Kvande

Ryan Kvande

Sculpture
721
Sabra Richards
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Sabra Richards

3D Mixed Media
911-912
Sally Cahill
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Sally Cahill

Painting
513
Sam Jones IV

Sam Jones IV

Printmaking & Drawing
947
Samantha Freeman

Samantha Freeman

Jewelry & Metalwork
332
Sarah Collier
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Sarah Collier

Digital Art
108
Scott Gamble
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Scott Gamble

Glass
572
Scott Olson
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Scott Olson

2D Mixed Media
742
Scott Olson
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Scott Olson

Printmaking & Drawing
742
Selma Karaca
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Selma Karaca

Fiber
424
Sharon Spillar

Sharon Spillar

2D Mixed Media
101
Shawn Thomas
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Shawn Thomas

Fiber
521-525
Shellie Bender
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Shellie Bender

Jewelry & Metalwork
922
Signe and Genna Grushovenko
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Signe and Genna Grushovenko

Painting
520-521
Sofia del Rivero
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Sofia del Rivero

Painting
415
Stelios Paraskevas
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Stelios Paraskevas

Jewelry & Metalwork
626
Stephen Palmer
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Stephen Palmer

3D Mixed Media
435
Steven Olszewski

Steven Olszewski

Sculpture
215
Steven Ward
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Steven Ward

Painting
947
Su Abbott
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Su Abbott

Painting
574
Sunny Liang
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Sunny Liang

Photography
561-562
Susan Gott
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Susan Gott

Glass
836-837
Susie Poff

Susie Poff

Painting
422
Suzy Scarborough
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Suzy Scarborough

2D Mixed Media
601
Tai Taeoalii

Tai Taeoalii

Printmaking & Drawing
624-625
Tai Taeoalii
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tai Taeoalii

2D Mixed Media
624-625
Tali Almog
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tali Almog

2D Mixed Media
827-828
Tanya Doskova
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tanya Doskova

Digital Art
924
Tanya Tyree

Tanya Tyree

Sculpture
936
Teresa Merriman

Teresa Merriman

3D Mixed Media
253
Teri Causey
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Teri Causey

2D Mixed Media
733-734
Theresa Carson
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Theresa Carson

Jewelry & Metalwork
423
Thomas Andrew

Thomas Andrew

2D Mixed Media
723-724
Tim McWilliams
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tim McWilliams

Painting
581-582
Tim Peters
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tim Peters

Claywork
328
Tina Leto

Tina Leto

Photography
806
Tom Clements

Tom Clements

Photography
222-223
Tom Radca
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tom Radca

Claywork
419
Tony Cray

Tony Cray

Glass
442
Tony Mendoza
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Tony Mendoza

Painting
570
Traci Paden
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Traci Paden

Fiber
726
Ummarid Eitharong

Ummarid Eitharong

Painting
527-528
Vic Lee
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Vic Lee

Digital Art
230
Victoria Ohanna

Victoria Ohanna

New & Emerging
651
Wayne Trinklein

Wayne Trinklein

Sculpture
819
Wayne Werner
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Wayne Werner

Jewelry & Metalwork
918
Wendy and Joe Edwards

Wendy and Joe Edwards

Jewelry & Metalwork
233
Wendy Vroom
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Wendy Vroom

Photography
211
Wesley Rasko

Wesley Rasko

Glass
309-310
William Kidd

William Kidd

Claywork
740
William Shearrow
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

William Shearrow

Claywork
718
Witha Lacuesta
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Witha Lacuesta

Watercolor
808
Wiwat Kamolpornwijit
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Wiwat Kamolpornwijit

Jewelry & Metalwork
441
Xavier Nuez
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Xavier Nuez

Photography
405
Xiao Xia Zhang Minich
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Xiao Xia Zhang Minich

Fiber
706
Zavison and Melanie Rolfes
/ 2019 Participant, Artist

Zavison and Melanie Rolfes

2D Mixed Media
832-833

});}(jQuery));