Upcoming Events

Saturday
February 18

11:00 am

Barefoot Wines

Culinary arts demonstration by Randy Arnold, Global Brand Ambassador from Barefoot Wine & Bubbly

12:00 pm

OIGO

Musical performance by feel-good folk/dub artist OIGO

12:00 pm

The Art of Craft Beer

Seminar presented by Blue Moon Brewing Company Featuring Brian Reed – Trade Brewer, National Accounts, Blue Moon Brewing

1:00 pm

PALO!

Musical performance by Afro-Cuban funk band PALO!

1:00 pm

Richard Hales

Culinary arts demonstration by Richard Hales, Celebrity Chef & Restauranteur from Bird & Bone

2:00 pm

Wine, Chocolate and Cheese

Seminar presented by Gallo Wines, Cao ChocolatesMilam’s Markets Featuring Ricardo Trillos – Chocolatier & Owner, Cao Chocolates and Shannon Rogers – Fine Wine Field Marketing Manager, E&J Gallo

2:15 pm

Suénalo

Musical performance by Afrolatinbabymakindescargafunk masters Suénalo

3:00 pm

Adrianne Calvo

Culinary arts demonstration by Adrianne Calvo, Owner & Executive Chef from Vineyard Restaurant & Wine Bar

3:30 pm

Arthur Hanlon

Musical performance by Emmy-nominated internationally renowned pianist/composer Arthur Hanlon

4:30 pm

Christopher Cramer

Culinary arts demonstration by Christopher Cramer, Executive Chef/Food & Beverage Director from Panorama Restaurant & Sky Lounge, Sonesta Coconut Grove

4:45 pm

Locos Por Juana

Musical performance by GRAMMY-nominated bilingual Latin jam band Locos Por Juana

Sunday
February 19

11:00 am

Barefoot Wines

Culinary arts demonstration by Randy Arnold, Global Brand Ambassador from Barefoot Wine & Bubbly

12:00 pm

Jorge Luis Chacin

Musical performance by Venezuelan singer-songwriter Jorge Luis Chacin

12:00 pm

Women 4 Wellness

Seminar presented by Milam’s Markets Featuring Robyn Webb, MS  – Nationally Acclaimed Nutritionist, Author & Chef and Stella Giraldella – Chef & Owner, Basil Personal Chef

1:00 pm

Bobby Lee Rodgers

Musical performance by singer-guitarist Bobby Lee Rodgers

1:00 pm

Paolo Dorigato

Culinary arts demonstration by Paolo Dorigato, Executive Chef from Dolce Italian, LDV Hospitality

2:00 pm

Blue Moon & Seafood with Ralph Pagano

Seminar presented by Blue Moon Brewing Company & YES Hospitality Group Featuring Ted Lindblom – Certified Cicerone, Blue Moon Brewing Company and Ralph Pagano – Celebrity Chef, Restauranteur (Naked Taco, Naked Crab) & TV Personality

2:15 pm

Patrick & the Swayzees

Musical performance by Key West surf rock band Patrick & the Swayzees

3:00 pm

Paulette Bilsky

Culinary arts demonstration by Paulette Bilsky, Corporate Executive Chef of ElectriChef Grills and Culinary Consultant to CGAF

3:15 pm

Roosevelt Collier’s All Star Jam

Musical performance by the soul-shaking "sacred steel" collective Roosevelt Collier’s All Star Jam

3:45 pm

Chef Richard Ingraham

Culinary arts demonstration by Richard L. Ingraham, Private Chef to NBA superstar Dwyane Wade & Celebrity Chef/Owner of ChefRLI

4:30 pm

Erin Dickins

Culinary arts demonstration by Erin Dickins, Nationally Recognized Chef, Cook Book Author, Singer & Owner of Sizzle & Swing

5:00 pm

Greyhounds

Musical performance by blues/funk/r&b duo Greyhounds

Monday
February 20

10:00 am

Chef Pepin

Culinary arts demonstration by Chef Pepin, Celebrity Chef & Bi-lingual TV Personality from Univision: Despierta América Attempting to set the record for the Worlds Largest Arroz Con Pollo

12:30 pm

The Eric Vick Band

Musical performance by funk/rock/r&b group The Eric Vick Band

1:45 pm

The GoodNites

Musical performance by Miami rock band The GoodNites

2:45 pm

SunGhosts

Musical performance by sun-drenched Miami garage rock band SunGhosts

4:00 pm

Electric Kif

Musical performance by Miami-based cosmic funk/rock/soul/jazz band Electric Kif