Close [X]

CGAF 2015 from CGArtsFest on Vimeo.

Art Events Calendar

2014 Culinary Pavilion Schedule

 

Saturday, February 15, 2014

11:00 A Barefoot Bubbly Champagne 101 with Barefoot Brand Ambassador Randy Arnold

 

12:00 P Executive Chef Oscar del Rivero, Talavera Restaurant, Jaguar Ceviche, Peacock Garden Cafe 

1:00 P Chef Letty Alvarez, LA Sweets 

2:00 P Chef Christopher Cramer, Executive Chef, Panorama Restaurant & Sky Lounge, Sonesta Bayfront Hotel 

Wine pairings by Chrissy Klauer, The Naked Grape 

3:00 P Chef Ramesh Kaduru, Executive Chef, Ritz Carlton Coconut Grove, Miami 

4:00 P Giorgio Rapicavoli, Eating House

 

Sunday, February 16, 2014

11:00 A Barefoot Bubbly Champagne 101 with Barefoot Brand Ambassador Randy Arnold 

12:00 P Chef George, Timo’s at the Villa Mayfair 

Wine pairings by Chrissy Klauer, The Naked Grape 

1:00 P Chef Camille Lamb, Whole Foods 

2:00 P Chef Paulette Bilsky, Super Foods for Super Kids, Personal Chef & Culinary Consultant 

3:00 P Chef Allan Vino, Roc Kat Ice Cream 

4:00 P Chef Douglas Rodriguez, De Rodriguez Cuba 

Blue Moon Beer and Ceviche Pairings 

5:00 P Chef Irie of Irie Spice, Inc., Personal Chef Catering Services

 

Monday, February 17, 2014

11:00 A Chef Monica Izquierdo and Chef Jorge Rengel, Miami Culinary Institute, Bread Making 

12:00 P Chef Pedro Duarte, Miami Culinary Institute, Ceviche 

1:00 P Chef Christopher Jennings, Miami Culinary Institute, Pastry 

2:00 P Chef Monica Gill, Miami Culinary Institute, Pasta 

3:00 P Chef Collen Engle, Miami Culinary Institute, Vegetarian Cookery

 

Daily – Teena Borek of Teenas Pride Community Supported Agriculture, a fresh vegetable program that supplies fresh produce from Michael Borek Farms to Miami-Dade families each week.

 

2014 Performing Arts Schedule 

Saturday, February 15

11:45 Insignia

12:30  Deck 52

2:00  Elastic Bond

3:30  King Guys Band

5:00  Conjunto Progreso

 

Sunday, February 16


12:30  Ryan Stone

2:00  Pocket Change

3:30  People You Know

4:45  Bad Company (1985-1995) former lead singer Brian Howe

 

Monday, February 17

 

12:30  Gary Thomas Jazz Ensemble

2:00  Campo Deluxe Band

3:30  Rockin Jake

5:00  18 Wheelers

 

Children s Trust Art Alley

CIRCUS ARTY PARTY SCHEDULE

All Day-Circus Arty Party- Circus Clown Face Painting and Circus Animal Balloon Sculpture

 10 am- Abrakadoodle-Circus Silhouette- Cirque de Soleil, Clown Puppet

 11am- Fantasy Theatre Factory-  A Fab Karaoke Show featuring winning talent fromActors¹ Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre Countywide youth talent competition, Young Talent Big Dreams, presented by the Childrens Trust.

 

11 am-  Abrakadoodle-Circus Doodle - Chagall, Circus Unicycle

 

12 pm- Abrakadoodle-Circus Seal-Calder, Trapeze Artist

 

1 pm-Fantasy Theater Factory-Circus Workshops - Juggling

 

2 pm-    Abrakadoodle-  Impressionism – Saturday, Cezanne, Sunday, Monet, Monday, Renoir

 

3 pm-    Abrakadoodle-Modern/Expressionism-Saturday, Bearden, Sunday, Van Gogh, Monday, Kandinsky

 

4 pm-    Abrakadoodle-Pop Art-Saturday, Picasso, Sunday, Lichtenstein, Monday, Britto

 

5 pm-   Abrakadoodle- International- Saturday, Kahlo, Sunday, Martinez, Monday, Hokusai