ARTIST APPLICATION INFORMATION: CLICK HERE
Art Is Who We Are.
Artists Are Who We Live For.

More than 360 artists flock to South Florida each year showcase their talents alongside Biscayne Bay. Spanning across 15 mediums and ranging from classic and contemporary to the unconventional and eccentric, it’s no surprise the Coconut Grove Arts Festival’s creative variety has made it among the top fine arts outdoor festivals in the nation.

Below are our Award Winning Artists from the 2018 Festival who will once again share their amazing Artwork with us at the 2019 Festival.

Check back in November for a full list of invited artists.

Adam Crowell

Adam Crowell

Wood
Adam Egenolf

Adam Egenolf

Claywork
556
Adrienne Gaskell

Adrienne Gaskell

Jewelry & Metalwork
339
Agnes Rathonyi

Agnes Rathonyi

2D Mixed Media
412
Agnieszka Winograd

Agnieszka Winograd

Jewelry & Metalwork
712
Alan Davis

Alan Davis

wood
Alex and Christi Lanier

Alex and Christi Lanier

Digital Art
618
Alison LaMons

Alison LaMons

Watercolor
428
Allen Levy

Allen Levy

Painting
586
Amos Amit

Amos Amit

Fiber
103
Amy Carstensen

Amy Carstensen

Painting
220=221
Amy Flynn

Amy Flynn

3D Mixed Media
925
Ana Hefco

Ana Hefco

2D Mixed Media
627
Ancizar Marin

Ancizar Marin

Sculpture
834-835
Andres Castano

Andres Castano

New & Emerging
652
Andrew Anderson-Bell

Andrew Anderson-Bell

Printmaking & Drawing
523
Andrew Mosedale

Andrew Mosedale

Digital Art
160
Andrew Shea

Andrew Shea

Glass
704
Angela Welti

Angela Welti

Jewelry & Metalwork
509
Angus Macaulay

Angus Macaulay

2D Mixed Media
937
Anna Sweet
/ 2018 Award-Winner, 2019 Participant, Artist

Anna Sweet

2D Mixed Media
311-312
Anne Murphy

Anne Murphy

2D Mixed Media
904
Annette Poitau

Annette Poitau

Painting
555
Antanas Ulevicius

Antanas Ulevicius

Claywork
575
Anthony Jenkins

Anthony Jenkins

Painting
508
Armando Colls

Armando Colls

Photography
237
Ashleigh Branstetter
/ 2017 Participant

Ashleigh Branstetter

Jewelry & Metalwork
102
B. Eugene

B. Eugene

Photography
811-812
Barbara and Rick Umbel

Barbara and Rick Umbel

Jewelry & Metalwork
950
Benjamin Frey
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Benjamin Frey

2D Mixed Media
439
Beth Bojarski

Beth Bojarski

Painting
213
Beth Clark

Beth Clark

Jewelry & Metalwork
813
Brian Jensen

Brian Jensen

Painting
620
Brian Murphy
/ 2018 Award-Winner, 2019 Participant, Artist

Brian Murphy

Painting
905
Bruce Reinfeld

Bruce Reinfeld

Photography
249-250
Carla Bank

Carla Bank

Painting
621
Carlos Montanaro

Carlos Montanaro

Jewelry & Metalwork
933-934
Carmen Lagos

Carmen Lagos

Painting
248
Carolina Cleere
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Carolina Cleere

2D Mixed Media
105
Charles Gatewood
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Charles Gatewood

Painting
711
Cheri Kudja

Cheri Kudja

Sculpture
432
Cheryl & Steve Ward
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Cheryl & Steve Ward

2D Mixed Media
940-941
Chris Cumbie

Chris Cumbie

3D Mixed Media
633
Chris Rom & Geoff Buddie

Chris Rom & Geoff Buddie

3D Mixed Media
238
Chris Seeman

Chris Seeman

Sculpture
401
Christian Nevin

Christian Nevin

Jewelry & Metalwork
517
Christiane Hampel

Christiane Hampel

Jewelry & Metalwork
914
Christopher Jeffries

Christopher Jeffries

Glass
209-210
Christopher Reitmaier

Christopher Reitmaier

New & Emerging
653
Claudia Melchiorre

Claudia Melchiorre

Jewelry & Metalwork
807
Clayton Macone
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Clayton Macone

Claywork
945-946
Clifford Fernander

Clifford Fernander

Painting
908
Craig Brabson

Craig Brabson

Photography
418
Craig Roderick

Craig Roderick

Photography
514
Dakota Pratt

Dakota Pratt

3D Mixed Media
809-810
Damian Velasquez

Damian Velasquez

Sculpture
568
Dan Murphy

Dan Murphy

Sculpture
630
Daniel Lai

Daniel Lai

2D Mixed Media
714
Daniel Temple & Clayton Macone
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Daniel Temple & Clayton Macone

3D Mixed Media
938-939
Danilo Vinardell & Igris Morales

Danilo Vinardell & Igris Morales

2D Mixed Media
431
Darren Olson

Darren Olson

Photography
234-235
Dave De La Cruz
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Dave De La Cruz

2D Mixed Media
340-341
David Benyosef

David Benyosef

Glass
David Burton

David Burton

3D Mixed Media
515-516
David Figueroa

David Figueroa

Sculpture
524-525
David Levy
/ 2017 Participant

David Levy

Wood
820-821
David Skinner

David Skinner

Painting
739
Dean DiMarzo

Dean DiMarzo

Painting
626
Debo Groover

Debo Groover

2D Mixed Media
522
Deborah Armstrong

Deborah Armstrong

Jewelry & Metalwork
909
Deborah LaFogg-Docherty

Deborah LaFogg-Docherty

Printmaking & Drawing
580
Derrick Crossland & Danielle Long

Derrick Crossland & Danielle Long

Wood
913
Dewey James

Dewey James

Digital Art
735
Diane Milks

Diane Milks

Painting
507
Don Donelson

Don Donelson

Photography
569
Doug Cavanah

Doug Cavanah

Photography
612-613
Ed Myers

Ed Myers

Digital Art
501-502
Eduardo Capilla

Eduardo Capilla

Painting
Edward Bartoszek

Edward Bartoszek

2D Mixed Media
317
Elaine Radar

Elaine Radar

Jewelry & Metalwork
441
Erh Ping Tsai

Erh Ping Tsai

Jewelry & Metalwork
944
Eric Clay

Eric Clay

Photography
113
Eric Sauvageau & Jose Vizcarra

Eric Sauvageau & Jose Vizcarra

3D Mixed Media
929-930
Erik Nelson
/ 2018 Participant, Artist

Erik Nelson

2D Mixed Media
112
Esther Sullivan

Esther Sullivan

Jewelry & Metalwork
Evan Reinheimer

Evan Reinheimer

Photography
413-414
Fred Tate

Fred Tate

Jewelry & Metalwork
Gillian Kemper

Gillian Kemper

Printmaking & Drawing
Greg Davis

Greg Davis

Photography
Gustavo Castillo

Gustavo Castillo

Watercolor
247
Igor Menaker

Igor Menaker

Photography
Jacqueline Roch

Jacqueline Roch

Printmaking & Drawing
James LaCasse

James LaCasse

Sculpture
Jason Brueck

Jason Brueck

Digital Art
Jason Pavalonis

Jason Pavalonis

Photography
Jay Nielsen

Jay Nielsen

Jewelry & Metalwork
Jef Raasch

Jef Raasch

Sculpture
Joan Michlin

Joan Michlin

Jewelry & Metalwork
John Deng

John Deng

Photography
Kate Harrold

Kate Harrold

Digital Art
Kevin Lubbers

Kevin Lubbers

Sculpture
Kim Coy

Kim Coy

Jewelry & Metalwork
Kina Crow

Kina Crow

3D Mixed Media
304
Kristin Holeman

Kristin Holeman

Jewelry & Metalwork
Kue King

Kue King

Sculpture
Lawrence Packard

Lawrence Packard

Printmaking & Drawing
Leslie Peebles

Leslie Peebles

Printmaking & Drawing
Lewis Tardy

Lewis Tardy

Sculpture
Luke Proctor

Luke Proctor

Jewelry & Metalwork
Lynne Libby

Lynne Libby

Printmaking & Drawing
Mark Lewanski

Mark Lewanski

Glass
219-220
Mark MacKinnon

Mark MacKinnon

Photography
Marlene Rose

Marlene Rose

Sculpture
Michael Behr

Michael Behr

Photography
Michael Braun

Michael Braun

Digital Art
440
Michael Gard

Michael Gard

Sculpture
Michael Gray
/ Gallery@CGAF

Michael Gray

Michael Madzo

Michael Madzo

2D Mixed Media
Michael Stephens

Michael Stephens

Jewelry & Metalwork
Mick Whitcomb

Mick Whitcomb

3D Mixed Media
Nnamdi Okonkwo

Nnamdi Okonkwo

Sculpture
518-519
Pam Fox

Pam Fox

Jewelry & Metalwork
Patrick Potter

Patrick Potter

Photography
826
Ray Jones

Ray Jones

Wood
321
Ray Mosteller

Ray Mosteller

Photography
Richard Wilson

Richard Wilson

Printmaking & Drawing
Rick Abrams

Rick Abrams

2D Mixed Media
529
Ron Magill

Ron Magill

Russell Grace

Russell Grace

Photography
Samantha Freeman

Samantha Freeman

Jewelry & Metalwork
Sharon Spillar

Sharon Spillar

2D Mixed Media
Sooro Kim

Sooro Kim

Painting
Steven Olszewski

Steven Olszewski

Sculpture
216
Tai Taeoalii

Tai Taeoalii

Printmaking & Drawing
Tina Leto

Tina Leto

Photography
Tom Clements

Tom Clements

Photography
Tony Cray

Tony Cray

Glass
442
Wendy & Joe Edwards

Wendy & Joe Edwards

Jewelry & Metalwork
923
error: Protected content, subject to copyright.